Membership Listing

Members of the Georgia Coroners Association as listed below. Show all

Abernathy, John W.
Deputy Coroner for Hall County

Adams, Michael K.
Coroner for Hart County

Adams, Rufus E.
Deputy Coroner for Monroe County

Adams, Stephen D.
Deputy Coroner for Berrien County

Aide, Rod
Coroner for Marion County

Alexander, Milton
Coroner for Taliaferro County

Allen, Philip L.
Deputy Coroner for Walton County

Almond, Jr., Charles N.
Coroner for Elbert County

Amerson, Melvin
Coroner for McIntosh County

Ammons, Sybil S.
Coroner for Stewart County

Anderson, James
Deputy Coroner for Candler County

Anderson, Sharon Y.
Deputy Coroner for Catoosa County

Ansley, John
Deputy Coroner for McDuffie County

Axley, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Douglas County

Bailey, Jr., Thomas J.
Deputy Coroner for Randolph County

Barnes, Jarvis
Coroner for Telfair County

Barnes, Willie B.
Deputy Coroner for Dooly County

Barrett, Josh
Deputy Coroner for White County

Barrett, Ricky
Coroner for White County

Baskin, J. Ed
Deputy Coroner for Carroll County

Bates, Greg
Coroner for Whitfield County

Bearden, Ted
Coroner for Dawson County

Beaumont, J. Michael
Deputy Coroner for Tift County

Beck, Samuel R.
Coroner for Rabun County

Beggs, Kevin R.
Coroner for Lincoln County

Belflower, James I.
Coroner for Quitman County

Bennett, Harold
Deputy Coroner for Forsyth County

Bennett, James
Deputy Coroner for Pierce County

Bennett, Kellie E.
Deputy Coroner for Spalding County

Bilbo, Gregory
Deputy Coroner for Greene County

Billy, Norris
Coroner for Jasper County

Black, Billy (Robbie)
Deputy Coroner for Barrow County

Blount, Wyatt
Coroner for Brantley County

Boleman, Scott
Deputy Coroner for Hart County

Boose, Kenneth
Deputy Coroner for Richmond County

Boudy, Jr., Albert L.
Deputy Coroner for Richmond County

Bowen, Mark
Coroner for Richmond County

Bowen, Marvin G.
Coroner for Dooly County

Boyd, David
Deputy Coroner for Meriwether County

Brackett, Scott
Deputy Coroner for Pickens County

Brannen, Bobby James
Coroner for Tattnall County

Brazier, Tony L.
Coroner for Polk County

Bridges, William
Deputy Coroner for Oglethorpe County

Bridges, Sr., Jerry C.
Coroner for Jones County

Brock, C. Verlyn
Coroner for Colquitt County

Brogden, Lucious
Deputy Coroner for Stewart County

Brooks, Michael A.
Deputy Coroner for Spalding County

Brown, Janice B.
Coroner for Wilcox County

Brown, Larry
Deputy Coroner for Wilcox County

Brown, Robert E.
Deputy Coroner for Marion County

Brown, Tommy
Deputy Coroner for Wilkinson County

Bruce, L. W.
Coroner for Camden County

Bryan, Eddie L. \"Buddy\"
Coroner for Muscogee County

Bryant, Clayton
Deputy Coroner for Franklin County

Bryant, Terrance
Deputy Coroner for Dougherty County

Buchanan, Kathie
Coroner for Heard County

Burch, John B.
Coroner for Ben Hill County

Burch, Leslie
Deputy Coroner for Appling County

Burrell, Brent
Deputy Coroner for Putnam County

Byrd, David
Coroner for Schley County

Callaway, Howard Harold
Deputy Coroner for Pike County

Callihan, Rebecca
Coroner for Fannin County

Camilleri, Chris
Deputy Coroner for Effingham County

Camp, Darryl
Deputy Coroner for Catoosa County

Carson, Ed G.
Coroner for Oconee County

Carter, Adam E.
Coroner for Morgan County

Carter, Michael C.
Deputy Coroner for Stephens County

Carter, Thomas L.
Deputy Coroner for Liberty County

Carter, Tommy C.
Coroner for Jeff Davis County

Carver, James F.
Coroner for Gordon County

Carver, James T.
Deputy Coroner for Harris County

Cathcart, Jack
Deputy Coroner for Brantley County

Chaney, Tim
Deputy Coroner for Irwin County

Chapman, Russell Shane (Rusty)
Coroner for Randolph County

Clark, Christopher H.
Deputy Coroner for Pulaski County

Clark, Susan
Deputy Coroner for Bryan County

Clark, III, Fred J.
Coroner for Pulaski County

Cleveland, Donald W.
Coroner for Henry County

Close, Kregg
Deputy Coroner for Early County

Cochran, Joseph
Deputy Coroner for Coffee County

Cody, Robert F.
Deputy Coroner for Crawford County

Coggins, Jo
Deputy Coroner for Dade County

Cole, Thomas
Deputy Coroner for Paulding County

Coleman, Jay
Deputy Coroner for Dodge County

Collins, Vernon W.
Coroner for Columbia County

Colvard, Joe
Deputy Coroner for Elbert County

Cook, Jeffrey M.
Coroner for Troup County

Cooksey, Bill
Deputy Coroner for Wayne County

Cooper, Gloria
Deputy Coroner for Hancock County

Copeland , Harold
Coroner for Towns County

Copeland, Harold
Coroner for Towns County

Coram, Tim

Corker, Ronnie
Deputy Coroner for Grady County

Cornelius, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Fannin County

Cosby, Clinton
Coroner for Talbot County

Cox, Bill
Coroner for Bryan County

Croft, Samuel Chase
Deputy Coroner for Haralson County

Crosby, David M.
Coroner for Barrow County

Crosby, James
Deputy Coroner for Richmond County

Crosby, Roy D.
Deputy Coroner for Bacon County

Crozier, III, Raymon N.
Coroner for Clay County

Curtis, Brian
Deputy Coroner for Murray County

Dahl, Harry
Deputy Coroner for Union County

Daniels, Donnie
Coroner for Montgomery County

Darby, Earl W.
Coroner for Cherokee County

Dargan, Donald
Deputy Coroner for Hancock County

Davis, Thomas E.
Coroner for Newton County

Dawson, Kenneth L.
Deputy Coroner for Jeff Davis County

Dean, Della
Deputy Coroner for Coweta County

Derryberry, Heath
Deputy Coroner for Gordon County

Dickens, Jeremy
Deputy Coroner for Colquitt County

Dickerson, Jimmy C.
Deputy Coroner for Cook County

Dishroon, Terry
Deputy Coroner for Jasper County

Dixon, Lee (Cynthia)
Deputy Coroner for Houston County

Dodd, Herbert A.
Deputy Coroner for Chattooga County

Duncan, Brandon
Deputy Coroner for Bartow County

Dye, Scott A.
Deputy Coroner for McIntosh County

Eberhart, Lindsey
Coroner for Paulding County

Echols, Jane L.
Deputy Coroner for Wilkes County

Edmondson, Stacy
Deputy Coroner for Whitfield County

Elzey, Christopher John
Deputy Coroner for Bartow County

Erwin, F. Benny
Coroner for Union County

Etheridge, James
Deputy Coroner for White County

Evans, Lori Elaine
Deputy Coroner for Haralson County

Exley, David
Coroner for Effingham County

Fiveash, Austin
Coroner for Lowndes County

Flanders, Tommy
Deputy Coroner for Bryan County

Fleming, Shantel
Deputy Coroner for Calhoun County

Fletcher, Brandon
Coroner for Irwin County

Flood, Mack
Deputy Coroner for Whitfield County

Floyd, Tim
Deputy Coroner for Chattahoochee County

Fortenberry, Jeff
Deputy Coroner for Union County

Foster, Chuck
Deputy Coroner for Cherokee County

Foster, John (Sonny)
Coroner for Spalding County

Fowler, Bradford K.
Deputy Coroner for Jones County

Fowler, Sr., Michael
Coroner for Dougherty County

Francis, Chuck
Deputy Coroner for Bulloch County

Franklin, Kenneth
Deputy Coroner for Habersham County

Fraser, Jr., Michael
Deputy Coroner for Crisp County

Freeman, Mitchell
Deputy Coroner for Richmond County

Fuller, Trev
Deputy Coroner for Muscogee County

Fulton, Jr., Julian C.
Coroner for Wayne County

Futch, Jake A.
Coroner for Bulloch County

Gailey, Howard
Deputy Coroner for Elbert County

Galpin, Daniel
Coroner for Houston County

Galvin, Jessica
Deputy Coroner for Dougherty County

Gardner, Stacy
Deputy Coroner for Jones County

Garland, William Ken
Deputy Coroner for Baldwin County

Garrett, Randall M.
Deputy Coroner for Madison County

Garrison, Harriett
Deputy Coroner for Columbia County

Gates, Bill
Deputy Coroner for Spalding County

Geddie, Chip B.
Deputy Coroner for Dade County

George, James
Coroner for Upson County

Gilmore, Lisa
Deputy Coroner for Dodge County

Godfrey, Mark
Coroner for Pickens County

Godwin, Renee
Coroner for Douglas County

Gonzales, John
Coroner for Baldwin County

Goodwin, Randy
Deputy Coroner for Whitfield County

Goss, Frank
Deputy Coroner for Lumpkin County

Grady, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Newton County

Gray, Johnny
Coroner for Dade County

Green, James
Deputy Coroner for Sumter County

Grene, Carol
Deputy Coroner for Chatham County

Grice, Susan
Deputy Coroner for Seminole County

Guyton, Joel T.
Coroner for Bartow County

Hackley, Erin
Deputy Coroner for Troup County

Hall, Ronald V.
Coroner for Toombs County

Hamby, James C.
Coroner for Terrell County

Hancock, Greg E.
Coroner for Sumter County

Hancock, Keith
Coroner for Carroll County

Hancock, Travis
Coroner for Chattahoochee County

Harris, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Taliaferro County

Hartman, Gary
Deputy Coroner for Harris County

Hawk, Richard
Coroner for Coweta County

Hedgecoke, Ronald
Deputy Coroner for Chattahoochee County

Helton, Daniel
Deputy Coroner for Floyd County

Henderson, Barry R.
Coroner for Floyd County

Henderson, Travis
Deputy Coroner for Bartow County

Hendrix, Josh
Coroner for Tift County

Hensley, Jerry B.
Coroner for Gilmer County

Hicks, Brian
Deputy Coroner for Putnam County

Hicks, James
Deputy Coroner for Sumter County

Higgs, James Gregory (GREG)
Coroner for Treutlen County

Hill, Garland
Deputy Coroner for Towns County

Hodges, Mark W.
Deputy Coroner for Washington County

Hogan, John
Deputy Coroner for Lowndes County

Holbrook, Paul
Deputy Coroner for Forsyth County

Holbrook, William
Deputy Coroner for Webster County

Hollis, Kenneth R.
Coroner for Decatur County

Honey, Betty
Deputy Coroner for Spalding County

Horne, B. L.
Deputy Coroner for Wheeler County

Hubbard, Steven D.
Coroner for Webster County

Huddleston, W. Bee
Coroner for Fayette County

Hudson, James (Ricky)
Deputy Coroner for Dooly County

Huff, Herbert
Deputy Coroner for Walton County

Huggins, Calvin
Deputy Coroner for Spalding County

Huggins, Zach
Deputy Coroner for Murray County

Hullander, Vanita
Coroner for Catoosa County

Hunter, James Russell
Deputy Coroner for Terrell County

Hunter, Todd T.
Coroner for Early County

Hurd, Mary Jane
Deputy Coroner for Glynn County

Hurt, Foster
Deputy Coroner for Baldwin County

Huskins, Dennis
Deputy Coroner for Union County

Hutcheson, J. Daniel
Coroner for Haralson County

Ingram, Adrick
Coroner for Hancock County

Ingram, Harry
Deputy Coroner for Hancock County

Irish, Brian E.
Deputy Coroner for Bartow County

Jackson, Thomas L.
Deputy Coroner for Long County

James, Edward C.
Coroner for Jefferson County

Jarratt, Matthew E.
Deputy Coroner for Jones County

Jason, Gibson
Coroner for Murray County

Johnson, John M.
Coroner for Worth County

Johnson, Merrie J.
Deputy Coroner for Mitchell County

Johnson, Paul
Deputy Coroner for McDuffie County

Jones, Charles
Deputy Coroner for Thomas County

Jones, Henry
Deputy Coroner for Appling County

Jones, Jimmy W.
Deputy Coroner for Peach County

Jones, Kenny
Coroner for Johnson County

Jones, Leon
Coroner for Bibb County

Jones, Mark A.
Deputy Coroner for Rabun County

Jones, Steven M.
Deputy Coroner for Newton County

Karry, Mathew
Deputy Coroner for Fannin County

Kemp, Gerald D.
Deputy Coroner for Madison County

Kilgore, Kerwin S.
Deputy Coroner for Effingham County

Killingsworth, Cindy
Deputy Coroner for Lamar County

King, Bonnie
Deputy Coroner for Columbia County

King, Lacey A.
Deputy Coroner for Warren County

King, Ralph D. (Doug)
Deputy Coroner for Butts County

Kingsley, Mitchell
Deputy Coroner for Walker County

Kirkland, James A.
Deputy Coroner for Jenkins County

Kitchens-Jackson, Connie
Coroner for Glascock County

Lambert, Jr., William H.
Deputy Coroner for Carroll County

Lancaster, Daryel
Deputy Coroner for Berrien County

Lawhorn, Willam
Deputy Coroner for Lowndes County

Lee, Michelle
Deputy Coroner for Brantley County

Leisey, William
Deputy Coroner for Richmond County

Leonard, Alan
Coroner for Echols County

Leverett, Joseph Lee
Deputy Coroner for Brooks County

Levett, George
Coroner for Rockdale County

Lewis, Elizabeth
Deputy Coroner for Chattahoochee County

Little, Rodney W.
Deputy Coroner for Morgan County

Lockman, Joe B.
Deputy Coroner for Oconee County

Lofton, Alvin
Coroner for Baker County

Love, Randy
Deputy Coroner for Emanuel County

Lovein, Jr., Robert S.
Coroner for Berrien County

Lowe, Gary C.
Coroner for Taylor County

Lowe, Paul M.
Coroner for Warren County

Lucas, Atha M.
Coroner for Ware County

Lumpkin, James
Deputy Coroner for Turner County

Lunsford, Aaron
Deputy Coroner for Henry County

Lynch, Edward
Deputy Coroner for Stewart County

Mackey, Hill
Deputy Coroner for Lee County

Mann, III, William H.
Deputy Coroner for Tattnall County

Mapp, Joy
Deputy Coroner for Hancock County

Mason, James Nathan
Deputy Coroner for Putnam County

Mathis, Thomas E. (Ted)
Deputy Coroner for Wayne County

Matthews, William H.
Coroner for Wilkinson County

Mattox, Sheldon
Coroner for Crawford County

Maxey, Charles H.
Deputy Coroner for Elbert County

Mazarky, Michael

McDonald, Claire
Deputy Coroner for Forsyth County

McDonald, III, Lauren
Coroner for Forsyth County

McElhenney, Gary P.
Coroner for Putnam County

McEntire, Kasey Charles
Coroner for Habersham County

McGahee, Fay
Deputy Coroner for Jefferson County

McGhee, Delphanie
Deputy Coroner for Brooks County

McGuinty, Wayne
Deputy Coroner for Wilcox County

McLeighton, David
Deputy Coroner for Taylor County

McSwords, IV, Daniel Z.
Deputy Coroner for Cook County

Mercer, Ted A.
Coroner for Wheeler County

Merck, Marion G.
Coroner for Hall County

Meyers, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Rockdale County

Miley, Lonnie
Deputy Coroner for Bibb County

Miley, Ronnie T.
Deputy Coroner for Bibb County

Miller, Michael B.
Coroner for Brooks County

Miller, Steven
Deputy Coroner for Cherokee County

Minchew, Chris
Deputy Coroner for Lamar County

Mitchell, Charles
Deputy Coroner for Dougherty County

Moody, Terrell
Coroner for Pike County

Mostellar, Barry
Deputy Coroner for Paulding County

Moulder, Wendy
Deputy Coroner for Fayette County

Murphy, Jared Z.
Coroner for Appling County

Murray, Blaine
Coroner for Charlton County

Murray, Jerry
Deputy Coroner for Rockdale County

Musgrove, Brandon
Coroner for Coffee County

Neal, Barbara Ann
Deputy Coroner for Glascock County

Nelms, Jimmy
Deputy Coroner for Worth County

Nelson, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Harris County

Neu, Marc
Coroner for Glynn County

Newton, Charles
Deputy Coroner for Muscogee County

Nicholson, Christy
Deputy Coroner for Gordon County

Nicholson, Jeremiah B.
Deputy Coroner for Gordon County

O'Quinn, George C.
Deputy Coroner for Appling County

OBarr, Scott
Coroner for Franklin County

Oglesby, Brenda
Coroner for Macon County

Outlaw, Jerome
Deputy Coroner for Crisp County

Page, Joe
Coroner for Walton County

Pannell, Paul
Deputy Coroner for Monroe County

Parker, Robert D.
Deputy Coroner for Long County

Pate, John
Deputy Coroner for Echols County

Patterson, Emmett M.
Coroner for Long County

Payne, Stephen
Deputy Coroner for Miller County

Peacock, Vic
Coroner for Bacon County

Pearson, Jr., Alfred
Deputy Coroner for Laurens County

Peebles, W. Jeffrey
Coroner for Emanuel County

Peeples, Morris Wayne
Deputy Coroner for Camden County

Perry, Edgar F.
Coroner for Turner County

Peters, Chris
Deputy Coroner for Greene County

Phillips, Coach Julie H.
Coroner for Madison County

Phillips, DeWitt
Deputy Coroner for Decatur County

Phillips, Patches S.
Coroner for Lanier County

Pierce, Sr., Lee M.
Deputy Coroner for Liberty County

Pierce, Sr., Reginald L.
Coroner for Liberty County

Pinyan, Thomas K.
Deputy Coroner for Cherokee County

Plyant, Richard
Deputy Coroner for Bulloch County

Powe, Rusty E.
Coroner for Grady County

Power, Katelin M.
Deputy Coroner for Madison County

Powers, Wade
Deputy Coroner for Jones County

Powers, II, Michael R.
Deputy Coroner for Echols County

Prescott, Val
Deputy Coroner for Burke County

Proctor, Gene
Deputy Coroner for Floyd County

Proctor, Jr., Joey W.
Coroner for Monroe County

Purvis, Tim
Coroner for Cook County

Rackley, Callie
Deputy Coroner for Houston County

Rainey, Jr., J. D.
Coroner for Crisp County

Rainwater, William Earle
Coroner for Chattooga County

Ray, G. Ronnie
Deputy Coroner for Jackson County

Relihan, George T.
Deputy Coroner for Atkinson County

Relihan, Jake
Deputy Coroner for Atkinson County

Robbins, Alan
Deputy Coroner for Murray County

Roberson, Daryle Robert
Deputy Coroner for Charlton County

Robinson, Marty
Deputy Coroner for Polk County

Rodeheaver, Joseph
Deputy Coroner for Marion County

Rogers, Jeffery
Deputy Coroner for Jackson County

Rogers, Robert
Deputy Coroner for Hall County

Rogers, Wayne
Deputy Coroner for Rabun County

Rogers, Jr., Hiram Joe (Jeff)
Deputy Coroner for Morgan County

Rooks, Kerry
Coroner for Peach County

Rosier, Robert
Deputy Coroner for Montgomery County

Ross, Carla
Deputy Coroner for Chatham County

Roundtree, William Felton
Coroner for Clinch County

Rowe, Sr., Ronald
Coroner for Lee County

Rowen, Jessica
Deputy Coroner for Pike County

Rylee, Mary E. (Beth)
Deputy Coroner for Banks County

Salemi, Susan B.
Coroner for Burke County

Sanders, N. Howard
Coroner for Oglethorpe County

Sartain, John
Deputy Coroner for Madison County

Satterfield, Terry L.
Deputy Coroner for Liberty County

Savage, Mark
Coroner for Banks County

Saye, Randy
Deputy Coroner for Madison County

Sealy, Mark
Deputy Coroner for Thomas County

Sharpton, Jimmy
Coroner for Montgomery County

Shealy, Mark
Deputy Coroner for Ben Hill County

Sheffield, Danny B.
Coroner for Miller County

Shell, James D.
Deputy Coroner for Haralson County

Shelton, Chris
Deputy Coroner for Forsyth County

Sheppard, James
Coroner for Lumpkin County

Shiver, Donald
Coroner for Thomas County

Shivers, Justin B.
Deputy Coroner for Clay County

Siebert, Michael
Deputy Coroner for Rockdale County

Smith, Chad Allen
Coroner for Seminole County

Smith, Christy
Deputy Coroner for Dade County

Smith, Jeannette
Deputy Coroner for Early County

Smith, Jim
Coroner for Lamar County

Smith, Joe T.
Coroner for Dodge County

Smith, Ken
Deputy Coroner for Franklin County

Smith, Larry G.
Deputy Coroner for Catoosa County

Smith, Michael A.
Deputy Coroner for Talbot County

Smith, Sarah
Deputy Coroner for Chatham County

Smith, Tamela
Deputy Coroner for Towns County

Smith, Willie Glenn
Deputy Coroner for Clinch County

Smith Sr., B. Jeff
Coroner for Greene County

Soles, Keith
Deputy Coroner for Johnson County

Sosebee, Jonathan R.
Deputy Coroner for Murray County

Staley, Michael Derick
Deputy Coroner for Troup County

Stancil, Trampes
Deputy Coroner for Rabun County

Stanley, III, Richard N.
Coroner for Laurens County

Stanley, IV, R. Nathan
Deputy Coroner for Laurens County

Staples, Jessica
Deputy Coroner for Monroe County

Stephens, Christopher Van
Coroner for Stephens County

Stewart, R. Chris
Deputy Coroner for Glynn County

Stewart, Ramona
Deputy Coroner for Screven County

Stockel RN, CFN, Chief Deputy Coroner Nickie
Deputy Coroner for Forsyth County

Stone, Anastasia
Deputy Coroner for Hall County

Stone, Luan
Deputy Coroner for Bibb County

Strickland, James D.
Deputy Coroner for Pierce County

Strickland, James Max
Coroner for Screven County

Stringer, Dean A.
Deputy Coroner for Jackson County

Stubbs, Craig
Deputy Coroner for Upson County

Stubbs, Elizabeth
Deputy Coroner for Baker County

Studard, Ernie
Deputy Coroner for Floyd County

Swafford, Lanier
Deputy Coroner for Dawson County

Tew, Donald
Deputy Coroner for Burke County

Thomas, James Dustin
Deputy Coroner for Wilkinson County

Thomas, Stedderick
Coroner for Mitchell County

Thomas, Wm. Scott
Deputy Coroner for Butts County

Thompson, J. Blake
Coroner for Wilkes County

Thompson, Joseph
Deputy Coroner for Tift County

Thrash, Dolores
Deputy Coroner for Rockdale County

Thurmond, Billy
Deputy Coroner for Dawson County

Tina, White
Deputy Coroner for Quitman County

Todd, Melanie
Deputy Coroner for Glynn County

Tremble, Craig Renard
Deputy Coroner for Bulloch County

Turner, Marcus O.
Deputy Coroner for Putnam County

Tyler, Allen
Coroner for Candler County

Ussery, Gregory
Deputy Coroner for Douglas County

Waddell, John T.
Deputy Coroner for Tift County

Waddell, Melissa
Deputy Coroner for Gilmer County

Warner, Ivan
Deputy Coroner for Polk County

Washington, Wanda L.
Deputy Coroner for Spalding County

Watkins, Benny (JOE)
Deputy Coroner for Barrow County

Watson, Eddie
Deputy Coroner for Schley County

Weintraub, Ronald
Deputy Coroner for Union County

Welch, Kenny
Deputy Coroner for Macon County

Welch, Travis L.
Deputy Coroner for Marion County

Weldon, Joseph
Coroner for Harris County

Wessinger, Bill
Coroner for Chatham County

Wetzel, Kevin
Deputy Coroner for Hall County

Whatley, Brenton
Deputy Coroner for Floyd County

Wheatley, Scott
Deputy Coroner for Richmond County

White, David L.
Coroner for Atkinson County

White, Glenn
Deputy Coroner for Pike County

Whitfield, Keith
Coroner for Jackson County

Wiggins, James Rick
Deputy Coroner for Forsyth County

Wigley, Jr., Leonard L.
Deputy Coroner for Meriwether County

Wilkes, David
Deputy Coroner for Rockdale County

Wilkey, David B.
Deputy Coroner for Bartow County

Williams, Sue H.
Deputy Coroner for Coffee County

Williams, Tiffany S.
Deputy Coroner for Chatham County

Williamson, Jennifer D.
Deputy Coroner for Telfair County

Willis, Bruce
Deputy Coroner for Dawson County

Willis, William Tommy
Deputy Coroner for Lowndes County

Wilson, Norman (Sonny)
Coroner for Clarke County

Wilson, Ralph B.
Coroner for Butts County

Wilson, Russell
Deputy Coroner for Whitfield County

Wilson, W. DeWayne
Coroner for Walker County

Wilson, Jr., William L.
Coroner for Pierce County

Wimberly, Kevin L.
Deputy Coroner for Colquitt County

Winns, Brandon Michael
Coroner for Calhoun County

Winslett, Kent (Kenneth)
Deputy Coroner for Crawford County

Wood, Chadwick J.
Deputy Coroner for Heard County

Woods, Matthew
Deputy Coroner for Miller County

Woodward, Kristine
Deputy Coroner for Clarke County

Worley, Henry Freeman
Deputy Coroner for Muscogee County

Worley, Johnny E.
Coroner for Meriwether County

Worthy, Joshua
Deputy Coroner for Haralson County

Wright, Alex
Deputy Coroner for Bartow County

Wright, Dan
Deputy Coroner for Wilkes County

Wright, William T.
Deputy Coroner for Jones County

Wylie, J. Foster
Coroner for McDuffie County

Yelton, Sandra
Deputy Coroner for McDuffie County

Young, Henry
Coroner for Jenkins County