Officers Directory

President
Reginald Pierce, Sr.
Liberty County Coroner
PO BOX 497
Midway,  GA 31320
Office: 912- 884-4490
Cell: 912-492-0315
Email: libertycoron@coastalnow.net

First Vice President
David Exley
Effingham County Coroner
3091 Hwy. 21, North
Springfield, GA 31329
Office: 912-754-2186
Home: 912-754-7201
Cell: 912-656-1997 (prefered)
Email: effinghamcoroner@aol.com

Second Vice President
Susan Salemi
Burke County Coroner
PO Box 89
Waynesboro, GA 30830
Office: 706-871-7935
Home: 706-554-6248
Cell: 706-871-7935 (prefered)
Email: invsalemi@bellsouth.net

Immediate Past President
Kevin Roper
Pickens County Coroner
206 Holley Street
Jasper, GA 30143
Office: 706-253-7500 (prefered)
Email: kevinwroper@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Gary P. McElhenney
Putnam County Coroner
848 Church Street
Eatonton, Georgia 31024
Fax: 706-485-7157
Cell: 706-473-0355
Email: putnamcoroner@gmail.com

Secretary
Rebecca Callihan
Fannin County Coroner
346 West Main Street
Blue Ridge, GA 30513
Office: 706-946-6749
Fax: 706-632-5636
Cell: 706-455-0408 (prefered)
Email: beckycallihan@gmail.com

Chaplain
Connie Kitchens-Jackson
Glascock County Coroner
P.O. Box 142
Gibson, GA 30810
Home: 706-598-2161
Email: conniekj22@gmail.com

Training Council Chairman
Edgar F Perry
Turner County Coroner
P.O. Box 764
Asburn, Georgia 31714
Home: 229-567-3044
Office: 229-567-3366
Fax: 229-567-3368
E-Mail: turnercocoroner@windstream.net

District Directors

Director at Large
Mike Adams
Hart County Coroner
Email: hartccoroner@yahoo.com

District 1
Chris Stephens
Stephens County Coroner
Email: cstephens@stephenscountyga.com
(Managing: Banks, Bartow, Carroll, Catoosa, Chattooga, Cherokee, Dade, Dawson, Douglas, Fannin, Floyd, Forsyth, Franklin, Gilmer, Gordon, Habersham, Hall, Haralson, Jackson, Lumpkin, Murray, Paulding, Pickens, Polk, Raburn, Stephens, Towns, Union, Walker, White, Whitfield)

District 2
Mark Bowen
Richmond County Deputy Coroner
Email: mbowen@augustaga.gov
(Managing: Baldwin, Barrow, Burke, Clarke, Columbia, Elbert, Emanuel, Glascock, Greene, Hancock, Hart, Jasper, Jefferson, Jenkins, Johnson, Lincoln, Madison, McDuffie, Morgan, Oconee, Oglethorpe, Putnam, Richmond, Rockdale, Screven, Taliaferro, Walton, Warren, Washington, Wilkinson, Wilkes)

District 3
Kathie Buchanan
Heard County Coroner
Email: KB2444@aol.com
(Managing: Bibb, Bleckley, Ben Hill, Butts, Coweta, Crawford, Crisp, Dodge, Dooly, Fayette, Harris, Heard, Henry, Houston, Jones, Lamar, Macon, Meriweather, Monroe, Newton, Peach, Pike, Pulaski, Spalding, Talbot, Telfair, Troup, Twiggs, Upson, Wilcox)

District 4
Tommy Flanders
Deputy Coroner for Bryan County
P O Box 1560
Pembroke, GA 31321
Office: 912-653-4531 (prefered)
Email: tpflanders@bellsouth.net
(Managing: Appling, Atkinson, Bacon, Berrien, Brantley, Bryan, Bulloch, Camden, Candler, Charlton, Clinch, Coffee, Effingham, Evans, Glynn, Irwin, Jeff Davis, Lanier, Laurens, Liberty, Long, McIntosh, Montgomery, Pierce, Tattnall, Toombs, Treutlen, Ware, Wayne, Wheeler)

District 5
Sam Brown
Thomas County Coroner
Email: tccoroner@yahoo.com
(Managing: Baker, Brooks, Calhoun, Chattahoochee, Clay, Colquitt, Cook, Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Echols, Grady, Lee, Lowndes, Marion, Miller, Mitchell, Muscogee, Quitman, Randolph, Schley, Seminole, Stewart, Sumter, Taylor, Terrell, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Webster, Worth)